Katcr.Co - Info katcr.co

katcr.co receives about 100,500 unique visitors and 242,205 (2.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,073.03/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $561,629.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank katcr.co is ranked number 5,094 in the world and 0.0201% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bobigny, A8, 93000, France and links to network IP address 195.154.154.6. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - katcr.co

Search and discuss new and favorite TV shows & TV series, movies, music and games.
How did katcr.co look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is katcr.co?

Daily Unique Visitors:
100,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,015,000
Daily Pageviews:
242,205 (2.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
5,094 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0201% (Percent of global Internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 21.1%20.9%4284
India 12.3%13.1%2585
China 7.2%7.1%6485
France 3.5%3.6%4271
United Kingdom 3.3%3.6%4463
Canada 3.1%2.9%3016
Australia 3.1%2.9%2004
South Africa 3.0%3.2%1072
Pakistan 3.0%3.3%1231
Saudi Arabia 2.5%3.0%1563
Italy 2.0%1.9%5493
Spain 1.9%1.9%5305
Turkey 1.8%1.7%3168
Brazil 1.5%1.2%7474
Nigeria 1.4%1.4%1855
Philippines 1.4%1.4%1473
Netherlands 1.4%1.1%3231
Japan 1.2%1.2%22720
Egypt 1.2%1.0%2986
Singapore 1.0%1.1%2197
Belgium 1.0%0.9%2996
Malaysia 1.0%1.0%2516
Greece 0.9%1.0%3350
Algeria 0.9%0.9%2052
Indonesia 0.9%0.9%5543
Angola 0.8%0.7%3032
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.7%9134
Germany 0.7%0.6%25009
Sweden 0.7%0.7%3803
Bangladesh 0.6%0.6%2482
Romania 0.5%0.4%4498
Serbia 0.5%0.5%1556

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
katcr.co
100.00%100.00%2.42

Competitive Data

SEMrush katcr.co
Domain:
  katcr.co
Rank:
  1,036,618
Organic Keywords:
  10,961
Organic Traffic:
  528
Organic Cost:
  $79.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  33
Page Authority:
  40
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
148
Total Backlinks:
  151,820
Follow Links:
  147,177
Nofollow Links:
  4,643
Referring Domains:
  341
Referring IPs:
  350

How socially engaged is katcr.co?

Facebook:
  427
Google +:
  10
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much katcr.co can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,073.03
Monthly Revenue:
$32,190.90
Yearly Revenue:
$391,655.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 50,621$580.62
United Kingdom 8,719$54.32
China 17,197$53.14
Australia 7,024$52.89
India 31,729$50.77
Canada 7,024$49.24
France 8,719$40.98
South Africa 7,751$34.18
Italy 4,602$16.06
Saudi Arabia 7,266$14.68
Netherlands 2,664$13.56
Belgium 2,180$10.75
Japan 2,906$9.30
Sweden 1,695$9.02
Nigeria 3,391$8.88
Pakistan 7,993$8.47
Singapore 2,664$7.97
Malaysia 2,422$7.34
Germany 1,453$7.02
Philippines 3,391$5.49
Brazil 2,906$5.14
Spain 4,602$5.11
Angola 1,695$4.53
Turkey 4,117$4.49
Greece 2,422$4.36
Korea, Republic of 1,695$3.93
Indonesia 2,180$2.68
Algeria 2,180$1.96
Egypt 2,422$1.96
Bangladesh 1,453$1.95
Romania 969$1.14
Serbia 1,211$1.10

How much money do katcr.co lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$188.58
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,657.47
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$68,832.49
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
38,053
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,141,585
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,889,282
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 9,112$104.51
India 8,884$14.21
Canada 1,756$12.31
Australia 1,405$10.58
United Kingdom 1,395$8.69
China 2,236$6.91
France 959$4.51
Saudi Arabia 1,526$3.08
Italy 782$2.73
Pakistan 2,558$2.71
Sweden 475$2.53
Singapore 773$2.31
Netherlands 453$2.31
Germany 421$2.04
Greece 945$1.70
Indonesia 1,264$1.56
Belgium 262$1.29
Spain 874$0.97
South Africa 155$0.68
Malaysia 194$0.59
Philippines 237$0.38
Turkey 288$0.31
Brazil 174$0.31
Japan 87$0.28
Romania 203$0.24
Serbia 206$0.19
Nigeria 68$0.18
Korea, Republic of 68$0.16
Algeria 109$0.10
Egypt 121$0.10
Angola 34$0.09
Bangladesh 29$0.04

How much is katcr.co worth?

Website Value:
$561,629.90

Where is katcr.co hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.154.154.6
ASN:
AS12876 
ISP:
Online S.a.s. 
Server Location:
Bobigny
A8
93000
France
 

Other sites hosted on 195.154.154.6

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does katcr.co load?

Average Load Time:
(2906 ms) 23 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/3.1.1/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://katcommunity-631f.kxcdn.com/***s/show/css/landing.css

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 441 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="logo-text"></div> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/followbutton/info.json?callback=__twttr.setFollowersCountAndFollowing&lang=en&screen_names=KATCommunity (10 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
https://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 18.8KiB (53% reduction).

Compressing https://katcommunity-631f.kxcdn.com/community/show/images/kat_logo@2x.png could save 18.8KiB (53% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 2.8KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing https://platform.twitter.com/js/button.56d4a00aea1af0***615f067f4e79aaba.js could save 2.8KiB (65% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  61
Vendor reliability:
  61
Privacy:
  61
Child safety:
  62

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

katcr.co does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

katcr.co does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to katcr.co?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Found
Date: Mon, 31 Jul 2017 01:33:04 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.10
Location: https://www.katcr.co//
Content-Length: 206
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 31 Jul 2017 01:33:05 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4.10
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=53b55b8c1fi85pl7s379igshu0; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: sameorigin
Content-Length: 6233
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
MX mx1.privateemail.com 1800
MX mx2.privateemail.com 1800
A 195.154.154.6 1799
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.registrar-servers.com
Rname hostmaster.registrar-servers.com
Serial Number 2016121200
Refresh 43200
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns1.registrar-servers.com 1800
NS dns2.registrar-servers.com 1800

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2016-07-21
Domain Age:
1 years 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.co...
Domain Name: KATCR.CO
Domain ID: D113778103-CO
Sponsoring Registrar: NAMECHEAP, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1068
Registrar URL (registration services): http://www.namecheap.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registrant ID: KUA21XHXUBZDIGEC
Registrant Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Registrant Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Registrant Address1: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Registrant City: Panama
Registrant State/Province: Panama
Registrant Country: Panama
Registrant Country Code: PA
Registrant Phone Number: +507.8365503
Registrant Facsimile Number: +51.17057182
Registrant Email: email
Administrative Contact ID: VKH5UEURKIOELZEI
Administrative Contact Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Administrative Contact Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Administrative Contact Address1: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Administrative Contact City: Panama
Administrative Contact State/Province: Panama
Administrative Contact Country: Panama
Administrative Contact Country Code: PA
Administrative Contact Phone Number: +507.8365503
Administrative Contact Facsimile Number: +51.17057182
Administrative Contact Email: email
Billing Contact ID: ROUXPFJVRIDGEDZX
Billing Contact Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Billing Contact Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Billing Contact Address1: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Billing Contact City: Panama
Billing Contact State/Province: Panama
Billing Contact Country: Panama
Billing Contact Country Code: PA
Billing Contact Phone Number: +507.8365503
Billing Contact Facsimile Number: +51.17057182
Billing Contact Email: email
Technical Contact ID: Y333RPSJQ45B2XMB
Technical Contact Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Technical Contact Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Technical Contact Address1: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Technical Contact City: Panama
Technical Contact State/Province: Panama
Technical Contact Country: Panama
Technical Contact Country Code: PA
Technical Contact Phone Number: +507.8365503
Technical Contact Facsimile Number: +51.17057182
Technical Contact Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Name Server: DNS2.REGISTRAR-SERVERS.COM
Created by Registrar: NAMECHEAP, INC.
Last Updated by Registrar: NAMECHEAP, INC.
Domain Registration Date: Thu Jul 21 18:30:14 GMT 2016
Domain Expiration Date: Fri Jul 20 23:59:59 GMT 2018
Domain Last Updated Date: Tue Jul 18 22:01:58 GMT 2017
DNSSEC: false

>>>> Whois database was last updated on: Mon Jul 31 01:28:16 GMT 2017 <<<<
.CO Internet, S.A.S., the Administrator for .CO, has collected this
information for the WHOIS database through Accredited Registrars.
This information is provided to you for informational purposes only
and is designed to assist persons in determining contents of a domain
name registration record in the .CO Internet registry database. .CO
Internet makes this information available to you "as is" and does not
guarantee its accuracy.

By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you
use this data: (1) to allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission
of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct
mail, electronic mail, or by telephone; (2) in contravention of any
applicable data and privacy protection laws; or (3) to enable high volume,
automated, electronic processes that apply to the registry (or its systems).
Compilation, repackaging, dissemination, or other use of the WHOIS
database in its entirety, or of a substantial portion thereof, is not allowed
without .CO Internet's prior written permission. .CO Internet reserves the
right to modify or change these conditions at any time without prior or
subsequent notification of any kind. By executing this query, in any manner
whatsoever, you agree to abide by these terms. In some limited cases,
domains that might appear as available in whois might not actually be
available as they could be already registered and the whois not yet updated
and/or they could be part of the Restricted list. In this cases, performing a
check through your Registrar's (EPP check) will give you the actual status
of the domain. Additionally, domains currently or previously used as
extensions in 3rd level domains will not be available for registration in the
2nd level. For example, org.co,mil.co,edu.co,com.co,net.co,nom.co,arts.co,
firm.co,info.co,int.co,web.co,rec.co,co.co.

NOTE: FAILURE TO LOCATE A RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE IS NOT
INDICATIVE OF THE AVAILABILITY OF A DOMAIN NAME.

All domain names are subject to certain additional domain name registration
rules. For details, please visit our site at www.cointernet.co <http://www.cointernet.co>.
Last update was 138 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

xhubz.com
0 secs
myzegen.com
15 secs
marcelloc.tumblr.com
18 secs
m.empflix.com
22 secs
freshsms.mobi
1 min
bmmigroup.com
1 min
lebieh.tumblr.com
1 min
m.cliphunter.com
1 min
tianshi.com
1 min
bmmagasin.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
katcr.co widget